Welcome to Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan school, Bhiwani
Our Staff
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Member Designation Qualification
1 Ms. Meenakshi Acting Principal & Lecturer in English M.A.(English), M.Phil.(English), B.Ed., M.Ed.
2 Ms. Anuprita (Sr. Wing Coordinator) Lect. in Comp. Sc. M.Sc.(Comp.Sc.), MCA, M.Phil.(Comp.Sc.), B.Ed., M.Sc. (Mathematics)
3 Ms.Rachna (Key-Activity Cordinator, Pre-Primary Wing Coordinator) Lecturer In Commerce M.Com., B.Ed.
4 Ms.Anju Rani PGT Economics B.A.Hons(Economics), M.A.(Economics), B.Ed., PGDCA
5 Mr.Vinus Kumar PGT Biology M.Sc.(Biotechnology), B.Ed.
6 Ms. Meenu Rani PGT Mathematics M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.
7 Mr. Rishi PGT Chemistry M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
8 Ms. Deepika PGT Physics M. Sc. (Physics), B. Ed.
9 Ms. Anita (Primary Wing Coordinator) Science Mistress M.Sc. (Botany), M.A. (Edu.), M. Phil.(Edu.), B.Ed.
10 Ms. Neeru Bala (Middle Wing Coordinator) Mistress in English M.A.(English), M.A.(Edu.), M.Phil.(English), B.Ed.
11 Mr. Sunil Kumar Music Master M.A.(Music), M.A.(Education), M.Phil.(Music), B.Ed., NET(Music)
12 Ms. Sonia T.G.T. Science M.Sc.(Chemistry), M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.
13 Ms. Neetu Nanda T.G.T. Maths M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.
14 Ms.Ambika T.G.T. Social Science M.A.(Economics), B.Ed.
15 Ms. Lalita Rani T.G.T. Sanskrit M.A.(Hindi), M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed.
16 Mr. Manoj Kumar T.G.T. Dance M.A.(Katthak), M.B.A., B.Ed., Sr.Diploma(Katthak)
17 Dr. Haneef Bhatti T.G.T. Drama, Puppetry and Storytelling M.A.(Theatre and Television), B.Ed., Ph.D.
18 Mr. Amit Kumar TGT Physical Education B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.(Physical Education)
19 Ms. Sarina Rangi TGT English M.A.(English), M.Sc.(Psychology), B.Ed., PGDCA
20 Ms. Anju Bala TGT Social Science M.Sc.(Geography), B.Ed.
21 Ms. Saroj Bala TGT Hindi M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
22 Ms. Sunayna TGT Hindi M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
23 Mr. Jagbir Singh Primary Teacher B.A., D.Ed., PGDCA, M.Sc. (IT)
24 Ms. Manju Kumari Primary Teacher Diploma in Education
25 Ms. Manju Kumari Primary Teacher M.Sc.(I.T.), J.B.T.
26 Mr. Pardeep Kumar Primary Teacher B.A., D.Ed., Diploma in Wireless Technology & Telecom
27 Ms. Jaya Soni Primary Teacher B.Sc., D.Ed.
28 Ms. Suman Primary Teacher B.A., D.Ed., B.Ed., M.A.(English)
29 Ms. Saroj Bala Primary Teacher B.A., D.Ed., B.Ed., M.A. (Education), M.Sc. (Mathematics)
30 Ms. Pooja Primary Teacher B.P.T., D.Ed.
31 Ms. Vaishali Pruthi Primary Teacher B.A., JBT
32 Ms. Suman Poonia Pre-Primary Teacher B.A., N.T.T., B.Ed.
33 Ms. Seema Tanwar Pre-Primary Teacher M.A.(English), J.B.T., M.A.(Hindi), N.T.T.
34 Ms. Pankaj Malik Pre-Primary Teacher B.A., N.T.T., B.Ed., J.B.T, M.Sc.(Mathematics)
35 Ms. Antim Pre-Primary Teacher B.A., D.Ed., B.Ed.
36 Mr. Vikas Vocational Teacher B. Tech.
37 Mr. Manish Librarian M.A.(History), M.Lib., UGC, NET (Library and Information Science)
38 Ms. Sonu Kumari Infirmary Nurse B.Sc.(Nursing)
39 Mr. Pradeep Account Clerk B.Com., MBA (Finance)
40 Mr. Amit Clerk B.A., PGDCA